Section 3. The Secretary has additional specific authority to "promulgate and enforce regulations concerning boating and other activities on or relating to waters located within areas of the National Park System, including waters subject to the jurisdiction of the United States * * *." Id. Section la-2(h). The designated wilderness areas within Glacier Bay NP. including the marine areas, are additionally governed by the Wilderness Act, Id. section Sec. 1131, et seq., which defines wilderness "as an area where the earth and its community of life are untrammeled by man, where man himself is a visitor who does not remain." The Wilderness Act requires that wilderness be "administered for the use and enjoyment of the American people in such manner as will leave them unimpaired for future use and enjoyment as wilderness, and so as to provide for the protection of these areas, the preservation of their wilderness character, and for the gathering and dissemination of information regarding their use and enjoyment as wilderness." Id. Section 1131(a). Among other things, the Wilderness Act prohibits "commercial enterprise* * *within any wilderness area * * * except as necessary to meet minimum requirements for the administration of the area for the purpose of this Act * * *" Id. Section 1133(c).