Regardless of what specific components the Commission ultimately decides to include in the final rule, the regulation text should very specifically describe the method that will be applied. FLG’s recommended regulatory text appears below: In consideration of the foregoing, the Commission amends Part 11, Chapter I, Title 18, Code of Federal Regulations, as follows: PART 11 —- ANNUAL CHARGES UNDER PART I OF THE FEDERAL POWER ACT 1. The authority citation for part 11 continues to read as follows: Authority: 16 U.S.C. 791a-825r; 42 U.S.C. 7101-7352. 2. Amend section 11.2 by revising paragraph (a) to read as follows: “(a) Reasonable annual charges for recompensing the United States for the use, occupancy, and enjoyment of its lands (other than those lands adjoining or pertaining to Government dams or other structures owned by the United States Government) or its other property will be fixed by the Commission. Such charges shall reasonably reflect the fair market value of the lands or other property used or occupied by the licensed project.” 3. Amend section 11.2 by revising paragraph (b) to read as follows: “(b)(1) Annual charges for the use of government lands will be payable in advance, and will,