that seg- ment of the right-of-way for the Louisiana-Texas Intracoastal vVater- way, Calcasien-Sabine section, which (1) is within the portion of the right-of-way for the old Intracoastal Waterway channel (known locally as the "East--West Canal") extending from the east bank of the Calcasieu River at a point approximately twenty miles south of Lake Charles, Louisiana, to the Chonpique Cutoff in the Intracoastal vVater- way, and (2) is located on the southeast quarter of the southeast quar- ter of section 25, township 11 south, range 10 west, and in the west half of the soutlnvest quarter of section 30, township 11 south, range 9 west, Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana. SEc. 119. Section 4 of the Act of ,Tune 21, 1940, as amended (54 Stat. 498; 33 U.S.C. 514), is amended in the first sentence by striking out "It shall be the duty of the bridge owner to prepare and submit to the Sec:·etary, within ninety days after service of his order" and inserting in hen thereof "After the service of an order under this Act, it shall be the duty of the bridge owner to prepare and submit to the Seeretary of Transportation, within a reasonable time as prescribed by the Secretary". SEc. 120. (a) The Secretary of the Army, acting through the Chief of Engineers, is authorized to contract with States and their political subdivisions for the purpose of obtaining increased law enforcement services at water resources development projects under the jurisdiction of ~he Secretary