The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] SEC.1202.DEMONSTRATION AND COMMERCIAL APPLICATION PROJECTS FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY TECH- NOLOGIES. (a)DEMONSTRATION AND COMMERCIAL _APPLICATIONProsects.-Section 6 of the Renewable Energy and Energy Efficien-cy Technology Competitiveness Act of 1989 (42 U.S.C.12005)is amended to read as follows: "SEC,6 DEMONSTRATION AND COMMERCIAL APPLICATION PROJECTS. '(a)PURPOSE.-The purpose of this section is to direct the Secre- tary to further the commercialization of renewable energy andenergyefficiencytechnologiesthroughafive-year program."(b)DEMONSTRATION AND COMMERCIAL APPLICATION PROJECTS.- 190 "(l)EsTABLISHMENT.-{A)The Secretary shall solicit pro-posals for demonstration and commercial application projectsforrenewableenergyandenergyefficiencytechnologiespursu-ant to